2014 Wawa Annual Black Fly Run Results

2014 Medals

All Results

1/2 Marathon Run

1105 BALDWIN, Rosemary 1:35:21
1125 LARKIN, Robert 1:38:51
1110 BOTT, David 1:48:38
1126 FALI, Rick 1:50:34
1107 McGILL, Joe 1:53:10
1116 La RUSSA, Egidio 1:53:10
1131 MANN, Jacinda 1:56:22
1109 GORDON, Grahmae 1:56:35
1118 ETHIER, Steve 1:57:47
1120 STRANO, Maryanne 1:58:00
1119 RAPP, Andrew 1:59:41
1121 BOUCHER, Karine 2:00:13
1122 SAGER, Nadine 2:01:14
1130 ALFIERI, Eddie 2:01:16
1124 FORBES, Dave 2:04:57
1115 DERESKI, Daryl 2:05:43
1114 ANDERSEN, Sandy 2:06:08
1134 LACHANCE, Kristy 2:08:39
1127 Di PASQUALE, Lina 2:11:57
1129 FALL, Chanel 2:12:50
1133 O’Connor, Patrick 2:14:23
1106 McGill, Barbara 2:17:27
1104 COOK, Crystal 2:22:04
1113 BESNER, Janet 2:34:18
1103 MERSEREAU-LEBLANC, Patti 2:56:59
1123 MERSEREAU, Jo-Ann 2:56:59
1112 HUARD, Sylvie 3:00:44
1111 GUILLEMETTE, Manon 3:00:44
1128 WEBER, Renee DNF

​​10km Run/Walk

552 BOND, J 0:44:36
518 CLUTCHEY, Shaughn 0:45:39
542 FAHRER, Tyler 0:47:50
554 MAZZONELLO, Jessica 0:47:56
562 ZAGAR, JOHN 0:48:49
553 GIULIANO, Naomi 0:49:35
537 BURNS, Jami 0:51:43
1108 TAIT, Jeff 0:52:27
565 IRWIN, ALLISON 0:53:13
564 GAUTHIER, STEPHANIE 0:56:06
516 MACKAY, Liz 0:56:20
517 CIUCIURA, Mary 0:56:27
558 SCHAFFER, Riley 0:56:35
545 GODBOUT, Patrick 0:56:36
513 GASPARELLI, Katie 0:56:37
561 O’CONNOR, John J. 0:56:38
566 CHICOINE, Isabel 0:57:09
522 READ, Brian 0:57:13
519 BYRNES, Manuela 0:57:56
560 BIGNUCOLO, Gail 0:58:50
527 MIHELL, Becky 1:01:13
528 MIHELL, Wendy 1:01:13
515 FETHERSTON, Stephanie 1:01:19
533 DANN, John 1:02:23
514 Meinke, Marg 1:02:30
540 STEWART, Samantha 1:04:36
535 ROBINSON, Ashley 1:05:03
544 GODBOUT, Katherine 1:05:25
512 MANN, Linda 1:05:41
536 LEBLANC, Denzel 1:06:01
555 REYNOLDS, Shannon 1:06:33
510 WILSON, Ashley 1:07:10
546 RUTLAND, Toni 1:07:17
520 KETTLES, Kayley 1:08:52
548 DEWAR, Lise 1:10:12
508 Lamon, Jamie-lee 1:12:02
509 TAIT, Jody 1:14:44
563 RHEAUME, CHARLSIE 1:15:11
523 KRYSZEWSKI, Monique 1:16:24
526 TERRIS, Spencer T. 1:17:27
521 GUILLEMETE, Shanelle 1:17:46
543 FORBES, Mandy 1:19:20
547 TURCOTTE, Rosanne 1:24:54
550 LELIEVRE, Mirelle 1:24:54
534 LORANGER, Cassandra 1:26:24
529 Owen, Mark 1:31:50
551 NOWICKI, Linda R. 1:34:08
530 OWEN, Anne 1:34:31
531 BOBER, Angela 1:35:16
525 BESNER, Yvan 1:35:35
541 BESNER, Jeanne 1:35:35
524 Meloche, Jean 1:35:40
539 FORGRAVE, Laraine 1:35:40
549 FORTIN, Lynne 1:39:42
538 SPRENG, Ainsley 1:42:10
532 CAMRIE, Judy 1:47:42

​5km Fun Run/Walk

243 LACHINE, Brodie 0:19:18
256 DERESKI, Nolan 0:21:48
252 Kettles, Jory 0:25:09
236 CRACK, Jason 0:25:27
235 COTTERILL, Sunil 0:26:01
234 COTTERILL, Aysha 0:26:44
263 Jones, Abiguel 0:26:53
254 Mick, Stephanie 0:27:01
240 GINLIANO, Pearl 0:27:04
212 SMEDLEY, Lillian 0:27:28
237 ALFIERI, Bailey 0:28:12
242 Laing, Sierra 0:28:34
214 Spooner, Heather 0:28:55
261 GAUTHIER, Angie 0:29:19
276 Katkova, K Senia 0:29:37
201 GALLINIS, Ruth 0:29:46
215 LESYSHEN, Amanda 0:29:48
272 FELLINGER, Susan D. 0:29:50
277 Surridge, Courtney 0:30:27
213 DUBREUIL, Francine 0:31:16
217 Boucher, Patricia 0:31:22
255 DERESKI, Dale 0:31:23
232 SCHUMACHER, Hunter 0:31:25
228 TRUDEAU, Kalev 0:31:27
208 OTTO, Meghan 0:31:36
218 Cann, Rowan 0:31:36
248 LAMONTAGNE, Jennifer 0:31:43
249 CAMPBELL, Laura 0:31:43
259 CHISHOLM, Colleen 0:32:01
266 LALONDE, LEANNE 0:33:01
265 LALONDE, ARMAND 0:33:01
199 COOK, Carter 0:33:31
260 BIGNUCOLO, JULIA 0:33:57
210 SUTHERLAND-FARAND, Amy 0:34:48
241 POPERT, Jessica 0:35:20
269 Christiansen, Eric 0:35:28
262 DERSCH, Carol 0:35:37
257 BEAULIEU, Jocelyne B. 0:36:02
253 WHITE, Carson 0:36:16
211 HALE, Ron 0:36:29
273 FELLINGER, KOLBY 0:36:35
220 CANN, Laird 0:37:12
233 SCHUMACHER, Matthew 0:37:18
229 HRYHORCHUE, Bianca 0:37:25
195 SPENCER, Sarah 0:37:32
226 BESNER, Madeleine 0:37:32
258 BONNELL, TERI 0:38:20
224 RALPH, Nicole 0:40:10
225 DOUMOULIN, Jamie 0:40:10
231 SCHUMACHER, Delaney 0:41:38
264 JONES, Eloise 0:41:38
239 Bond, M.D. 0:42:24
274 FELLINGER, AUSTIN 0:42:52
230 FORBES, Devin 0:43:04
247 NORBERT, Olivier 0:45:48
244 BEGIN, Gillienne 0:45:48
245 NORBERT, Rene-Guy 0:45:48
246 NORBERT, Cedric 0:45:48
271 BOYCHUK, EMILY 0:45:49
270 REID, CHRISTY 0:45:49
202 CLUTCHEY, Scott H 0:46:00
275 Fellinger, Rylan 0:46:41
198 FELLINGER, Abigail 0:46:42
196 FELLINGER, Noreen 0:46:48
204 KETTLES, Holly 0:46:50
200 CRESSWELL, Lucie 0:46:50
223 BOYD, Katherine 0:48:01
221 ROWE, Julia D 0:48:20
559 BELANGER, Lorraine 0:48:41
197 FELLINGER, Hannah 0:49:52
222 SPRENG, Alicia 0:49:56
250 RAINVILLE, Rosanna 0:50:30
205 TERRIS, Travis S 0:51:03
207 SPENCER, Diane 0:51:03
206 TERRIS, Melissa D. 0:51:03
219 BOYD, Beverly 0:57:32
203 MACKENZIE, Lisa J. 0:57:32
267 PERKOVICH-FARAND, Marilyn 1:07:28
268 PERKOVICH, Lenore 1:07:28
251 RODY, Lina 1:26:32
238 La RUSSA, Ausilia 1:26:32

1/2 Marathon

​Top Finishers

Top 3 Overall
1105 – BALDWIN, Rosemary 1:35:21
1125 – LARKIN, Robert 1:38:51
1110 – BOTT, David 1:48:38

Top 3 Females
1105 – BALDWIN, Rosemary 1:35:21
1131 – MANN, Jacinda 1:56:22
1120 – STRANO, Maryanne 1:58:00

Top 3 Males
1125 – LARKIN, Robert 1:38:51
1110 – BOTT, David 1:48:38
1126 – FALI, Rick 1:50:34

​Top 3 Participants 19 and under

Female
1121 – BOUCHER, Karine 2:00:13

Top 3 Participants 20 – 29

Female
1131 – MANN, Jacinda 1:56:22
1122 – SAGER, Nadine 2:01:14
1129 – FALL, Chanel 2:12:50

Male
1125 – LARKIN, Robert 1:38:51

Top 3 Participants 30 – 39

Female
1105 – BALDWIN, Rosemary 1:35:21
1134 – LACHANCE, Kristy 2:08:39
1104 – COOK, Crystal 2:22:04

Male
1124 – FORBES, Dave 2:04:57

Top 3 Participants 40 – 49

Female
1127 – Di PASQUALE, Lina 2:11:57
1123 – MERSEREAU, Jo-Ann 2:56:59
1103 – MERSEREAU-LEBLANC, Patti 2:56:59

Male
1110 – BOTT, David 1:48:38
1119 – RAPP, Andrew 1:59:41
1130 – ALFIERI, Eddie 2:01:16

Top 3 Participants 50 – 59

Female
1106 – McGill, Barbara 2:17:27
1113 – BESNER, Janet 2:34:18

Male
1126 – FALI, Rick 1:50:34
1107 – McGILL, Joe 1:53:10
1116 – La RUSSA, Egidio 1:53:10

Top 3 Participants 60 – 69

Female
1120 – STRANO, Maryanne 1:58:00

10km

Top Finishers

Top 3 Overall
552 – BOND, J 0:44:36
518 – CLUTCHEY, Shaughn 0:45:39
542 – FAHRER, Tyler 0:47:50

Top 3 Females
554 – MAZZONELLO, Jessica 0:47:56
553 – GIULIANO, Naomi 0:49:35
537 – BURNS, Jami 0:51:43

Top 3 Males
552 – BOND, J 0:44:36
518 – CLUTCHEY, Shaughn M 0:45:39
542 – FAHRER, Tyler 0:47:50

Top 3 Participants 19 and under

Female
554 – MAZZONELLO, Jessica 0:47:56
528 – MIHELL, Wendy 1:01:13
544 – GODBOUT, Katherine 1:05:25

Male
518 – CLUTCHEY, Shaughn 0:45:39
542 – FAHRER, Tyler 0:47:50
545 – GODBOUT, Patrick 0:56:36

Top 3 Participants 20 – 29

Female
553 – GIULIANO, Naomi 0:49:35
565 – IRWIN, ALLISON 0:53:13
564 – GAUTHIER, STEPHANIE 0:56:06

Male
536 – LEBLANC, Denzel 1:06:01

Top 3 Participants 30 – 39

Female
537 – BURNS, Jami 0:51:43
558 – SCHAFFER, Riley 0:56:35
513 – GASPARELLI, Katie 0:56:37

Male
552 – BOND, J 0:44:36
1108 – TAIT, Jeff 0:52:27
510 – WILSON, Ashley 1:07:10

Top 3 Participants 40 – 49

Female
519 – BYRNES, Manuela 0:57:56
560 – BIGNUCOLO, Gail 0:58:50
555 – REYNOLDS, Shannon 1:06:33

Top 3 Participants 50 – 59

Female
517 – CIUCIURA, Mary 0:56:27
527 – MIHELL, Becky 1:01:13
512 – MANN, Linda 1:05:41

Male
562 – ZAGAR, JOHN 0:48:49
561 – O’CONNOR, John J. 0:56:38
524 – Meloche, Jean 1:35:40

Top 3 Participants 60 – 69

Female
514 – Meinke, Marg 1:02:30
546 – RUTLAND, Toni 1:07:17
551 – NOWICKI, Linda R. 1:34:08

Male
522 – READ, Brian 0:57:13
533 – DANN, John 1:02:23
529 – Owen, Mark 1:31:50

5km

Top Finishers

Top 3 Overall
243 – LACHINE, Brodie 0:19:18
256 – DERESKI, Nolan 0:21:48
252 – Kettles, Jory 0:25:09

Top 3 Females
234 – COTTERILL, Aysha 0:26:44
263 – Jones, Abiguel 0:26:53
254 – Mick, Stephanie 0:27:01

Top 3 Males
243 – LACHINE, Brodie 0:19:18
256 – DERESKI, Nolan 0:21:48
252 – Kettles, Jory 0:25:09

Top 3 Participants 19 and under

Female
234 – COTTERILL, Aysha 0:26:44
263 – Jones, Abiguel 0:26:53
212 – SMEDLEY, Lillian 0:27:28

Male
243 – LACHINE, Brodie 0:19:18
256 – DERESKI, Nolan 0:21:48
235 – COTTERILL, Sunil 0:26:01

Top 3 Participants 20 – 29

Female
260 – BIGNUCOLO, JULIA 0:33:57
210 – SUTHERLAND-FARAND, Amy 0:34:48

Male
252 – Kettles, Jory 0:25:09

Top 3 Participants 30 – 39

Female
254 – Mick, Stephanie 0:27:01
215 – LESYSHEN, Amanda 0:29:48
272 – FELLINGER, Susan D. 0:29:50

Male
245 – NORBERT, Rene-Guy 0:45:48

Top 3 Participants 40 – 49

Female
217 – Boucher, Patricia 0:31:22
266 – LALONDE, LEANNE 0:33:01
206 – TERRIS, Melissa D. 0:51:03

Male
236 – CRACK, Jason 0:25:27

Top 3 Participants 50 – 59

Female
240 – GINLIANO, Pearl 0:27:04
213 – DUBREUIL, Francine 0:31:16
262 – DERSCH, Carol 0:35:37

Male
265 – LALONDE, ARMAND 0:33:01
269 – Christiansen, Eric 0:35:28

Top 3 Participants 60 – 69

Female
201 – GALLINIS, Ruth 0:29:46
207 – SPENCER, Diane 0:51:03
268 – PERKOVICH, Lenore 1:07:28

Male
255 – DERESKI, Dale 0:31:23
211 – HALE, Ron 0:36:29

Copyright © 2014 WawaBlackflyRun.com - Photos by Matt Trudeau - Web Services by Omni Digital